Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy Our commitment to protect your privacy: We understand how important it is to protect your personal information.

We recognise that any personal information we collect about you will only be used for the purposes we have collected it for or as allowed under the law.

Our commitment in respect of personal information is to abide by the Australian Privacy Principles for the protection of personal information, as set out in the Privacy Act and any other relevant law.

Personal information When we refer to personal information we mean information from which your identity is reasonably apparent.

We do not seek or hold any Credit information or an opinion about you. Usually, credit information is exchanged between credit and finance providers and credit reporting bodies.

The kinds of personal information we may collect about you include your name, address, occupation any other information we made need to identify you. Do we disclose your personal information? Prior to disclosing any of your personal information to another person or organisation, we will take all reasonable steps to satisfy ourselves that you have consented to us making the disclosure.

We may use cloud storage to store the personal information we hold about you.

The cloud storage and the IT servers are to be located in Australia Direct marketing From time to time we may use your personal information to provide you with current information about Home and Garden , offers you may find of interest, changes to our organisation, or new products or services being offered by us or any company with whom we are associated.

If you do not wish to receive marketing information, you may at any time decline to receive such information by email you may also use the unsubscribe function.

We will not charge you for giving effect to your request and will take all reasonable steps to meet your request at the earliest possible opportunity

BIRCHGROVE OFFERS ITS VISITORS AN UNFORGETTABLE EXPERIENCE HARD TO FIND ELSEWHERE